Committees

Honorary Chair

Prof. Abiodun H. Adebayo

Vice Chancellor, Covenant University


General Chair

Prof. Sanjay Misra

Professor of Computer Engineering

Covenant University


Steering Committee

Sanjay Misra, Ph.D. Covenant University, Nigeria

Hector Florez, Ph.D. Universidad Distrital Francisco José de Caldas, Colombia

Robertas Damasevicius, Ph.D. Kaunas University of Technology, Lithuania

Ricardo Colomo-Palacios, Ph.D. Ostford University College, Norway

Luis Fernandez Sanz, Ph.D. Universidad de Alcala, Spain

Adewole Adewumi, Ph.D. Algonquin College, Canada


International Advisory Committee

Matthew Adigun, Ph.D. University of Zululand, South Africa

Ricardo Colomo-Palacios, Ph.D. Ostford University College, Norway

Luis Fernandez Sanz, Ph.D. Universidad de Alcala, Spain

Murat Koyuncu, Ph.D. Atilim University, Turkey

Raj Kumar Buyya, Ph.D. University of Melbourne, Australia

Cristian Mateos, Ph.D. Universidad Nacional del Centro de la Provincia de Buenos Aires, Argentina

Victor Mbarika, Ph.D. Southern University, USA


Programme Committee Members

  1. Victor Mbarika Southern University, USA

  2. Rajkumar Buyya, University of Melbourne, Australia

  3. Ivan Mura, Ph.D. Duke Kunshan University, China

  4. Daniel Rodríguez, University of Alcalá, Spain

  5. Robertas Damasevicius, Kaunas University of Technology, Lithuania

  6. Reda Alhajj, University of Calgary, Canada

  7. Emilia Mendes, Blekinge Institute of Technology, Sweden

  8. Vahid Garousi, Hacettepe University Ankara, Turkey

  9. Broderick Crawford, Pontificia Universidad Catolica De Valparaiso, PUCV, Chile

  10. Michel dos Santos Soares, Federal University of Sergipe, Brazil

  11. V. B. Singh, University of Delhi, India

  12. José Alfonso Aguilar,Universidad Autónoma de Sinaloa, Mexico

  13. Ricardo Soto, Pontificia Universidad Catolica De Valparaiso,Chile

  14. Eduardo Guerra, National Institute of space research, Sao Jose, Brazil

  15. Murat Koyuncu, Atilim University, Turkey

  16. Rytis Maskeliunas, Kaunas University of Technology, Lithuania

  17. Jeong Ah Kim, Catholic Kwandong University, South Korea

  18. Cristina Casado Lumbreras, Universidad Carlos III de Madrid, Spain

  19. Ibrahim Akman, Atilim University, Ankara, Turkey

  20. Marco Crasso, IBM, Argentina

  21. Tolga Pusatli, Cankaya University, Turkey

  22. Markus Holopainen, University of Helsinki, Finland

  23. Takashi Michikawa, Research Center for Advanced Science and Technology (RCAST), Japan

  24. Cristian Mateos, UNICEN University, Argentina

  25. Pham Quoc Trung, HCMC University of Technology, HCMC, Vietnam

  26. Alejandro Zunino, UNICEN University, Argentina

  27. Eudisley Anjos, Federal University of Paraiba (UFPB) – Brazil

  28. Ravin Ahuja, University Of Delhi, India

  29. Foluso Ayeni, ICT University Foundation, USA

  30. Rinkaj Goyal, Guru Gobind Singh Indraprastha University, India

  31. Fernanda Almeida, Ph.D. Universidade Federal do ABC, Brazil

  32. Francisco Alvarez, Ph.D. Universidad Autónoma de Aguascalientes, Mexico

  33. Diego Angulo, Ph.D. Universidad de los Andes, Colombia

  34. Francis Idachaba, Ph.D. Covenant University, Ota, Nigeria

  35. Samuel Daramola, Ph.D. Covenant University, Ota, Nigeria

  36. Anthony Adoghe, Ph.D. Covenant University, Ota, Nigeria

  37. José Rufino, Ph.D. Instituto Politécnico de Bragança, Portugal

  38. Luis M. Camarinha-Matos, Instituto de Desenvolvimento de Novas Tecnologias, Portugal

  39. Emmanuel Adetiba, Ph.D. Covenant University, Ota, Nigeria

  40. Joke Badejo, Ph.D. Covenant University, Ota, Nigeria

  41. Isaac Samuel, Ph.D. Covenant University, Ota, Nigeria

  42. Hope Orovwode, Ph.D. Covenant University, Ota, Nigeria

  43. Felix Agbetuyi, Ph.D. Covenant University, Ota, Nigeria

  44. Ayokunle Awelewa, Ph.D. Covenant University, Ota, Nigeria

  45. Oluwole Olowoleni, Ph.D. Covenant University, Ota, Nigeria

  46. Marcela Ruiz, Ph.D. Zürcher Hochschule für Angewandte Wissenschaften, Switzerland

  47. Kennedy Okokpujie, Ph.D. Covenant University, Ota, Nigeria

  48. Ademola Abdulkareem, Ph.D. Covenant University, Ota, Nigeria

  49. Adeyinka Adewale, Ph.D. Covenant University, Ota, Nigeria

  50. Oluranti Jonathan, Ph.D. Covenant University, Ota, Nigeria

  51. Anderson Argothy, Ph.D. Universidad Técnica del Norte, Ecuador

  52. Hernan Astudillo, Ph.D. Universidad Técnica Federico Santa María, Chile

  53. Cecilia Avila, Ph.D. Fundación Universitaria Konrad Lorenz, Colombia

  54. Jorge Bacca, Ph.D. Fundacion Universitaria Konrad Lorenz, Colombia

  55. José Barros, Ph.D. Universidade de Vigo, Spain

  56. Fadila Bentayeb, Ph.D. Lyon University, France

  57. Xavier Besseron, Ph.D. Université du Luxembourg, Luxembourg

  58. Hüseyin Bicen, Ph.D. Yakin Dogu Üniversitesi, Cyprus

  59. Dominic Bork, Ph.D. Universität Wien, Austria

  60. Raymundo Buenrostro, Ph.D. Universidad de Colima, Mexico

  61. Santiago Caballero, Ph.D. Universidad Popular Autónoma del Estado de Puebla, Mexico

  62. Patricia Cano-Olivos, Ph.D. Universidad Popular Autónoma del Estado de Puebla, Mexico

  63. Juan Capella, Ph.D. Universitat Politècnica de València, Spain

  64. Jaime Chavarriaga, Ph.D. Universidad de los Andes, Colombia

  65. Erol Chioasca, Ph.D. The University of Manchester, United Kingdom

  66. Fernando Yepes-Calderon, Ph.D. Children's Hospital Los Angeles, United States

  67. Manuel Vilares, Ph.D. Universidade de Vigo, Spain

  68. German Vega, Ph.D. Centre National de la Recherche Scientifique, France

  69. Cristian Triana, Ph.D. Universidad El Bosque, Colombia

  70. Modestos Stavrakis, Ph.D. University of the Aegean, Greece

  71. Inna Skarga-Bandurova, Ph.D. East Ukrainian National University, Ukraine

  72. Sweta Singh, Ph.D. Savitribai Phule Pune University, India

  73. Manik Sharma, Ph.D. DAV University, India

  74. Christoph Schütz, Ph.D. Johannes Kepler Universität Linz, Austria

  75. Karina Salvatierra, Ph.D. Universidad Nacional de Misiones, Argentina

  76. Camille Salinesi, Ph.D. Université Paris 1 Panthéon-Sorbonne, France

  77. Simona Safarikova, Ph.D. Univerzita Palackého v Olomouci, Czech Republic

  78. Ben Roelens, Ph.D. Open Universiteit, Netherlands

  79. Francklin Rivas, Ph.D. Universidad Técnica Federico Santa María, Chile

  80. Francisco Ribadas, Ph.D. Universidade de Vigo, Spain

  81. Luis Rabelo, Ph.D. University of Central Florida, United States

  82. Pablo Pytel, Ph.D. Universidad Tecnológica Nacional Facultad Regional Buenos Aires, Argentina

  83. Juan Posadas, Ph.D. Universitat Politècnica de València, Spain

  84. Filipe Portela, Ph.D. University of Minho, Portugal

  85. Florencia Pollo-Cattaneo, Ph.D. Universidad Tecnológica Nacional Facultad Regional Buenos Aires, Argentina

  86. Yoann Pitarch, Ph.D. Institut de Recherche en Informatique de Toulouse, France

  87. Diego Peluffo-Ordóñez, Ph.D. Universidad Yachay Tech, Ecuador

  88. Hugo Peixoto, Ph.D. Centro de Investigação Algoritmi, Universidade do Minho, Portugal

  89. Sergio Minniti, Ph.D. Universita Degli Study di Padova, Italy

  90. Hernan Merlino, Ph.D. Universidad Tecnológica Nacional Facultad Regional Buenos Aires, Argentina

  91. Raul Mazo, Ph.D. Université Paris 1 Panthéon-Sorbonne, France

  92. Jose Martinez-Flores, Ph.D. Universidad Popular Autónoma del Estado de Puebla, Mexico

  93. Orlando Lopez, Ph.D. Universidad El Bosque, Colombia

  94. Isabel Lopes, Ph.D. Instituto Politécnico de Bragança, Portugal

  95. Tong Li, Ph.D. Beijing University of Technology, China

  96. Keletso Letsholo, Ph.D. Higher Colleges of Technology, United Arab Emirates

  97. Marcelo Leon, Ph.D. Universidad Nacional de Loja, Ecuador

  98. Robert Laurini, Ph.D. Knowledge Systems Institute, United States

  99. Diana Lancheros, Ph.D. Universidad de la Salle, Colombia

  100. Dr Kinshuk, Ph.D. University of North Texas, United States

  101. Rodrigo Kato, Ph.D. Universidade Federal de Minas Gerais, Brazil